Home Schedule Facilities Media Records Records Links
History Roster
2016
(7-5)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Thu.
8.26.16
H
Firestone
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (46-6)
Fri.
9.2.16
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (10-3)
Fri.
9.9.16
H
Canada Prep
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-27)
Fri.
9.16.16
A
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:30 PM
L (16-31)
Fri.
9.23.16
H
Archbishop Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
L (0-24)
Fri.
9.30.16
A
Steubenville
Steubenville HS
7:00 PM
W (15-7)
Fri.
10.7.16
H
Winton Woods
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (23-17)
Fri.
10.14.16
H
Cleveland Heights
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (28-0)
Fri.
10.21.16
A
Massillon
Paul Brown Stadium
7:30 PM
L (21-12)
Fri.
10.28.16
A
Ursuline
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-14)
Sat.
11.5.16
A
*Dover
Crater Stadium
7:00 PM
W (42-7)
Sat.
11.12.16
A
*Archbishop Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-21)

*OHSAA Division III, Region 9 Game



2015
(11-2)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Fri.
8.28.15
H
Everett (MI)
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (34-20)
Fri.
9.4.15
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit HS
7:00 PM
W (35-14)
Fri.
9.11.15
H
Lake Catholic
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (10-7)
Fri.
9.18.15
H
Mooney
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (49-23)
Fri.
9.25.15
A
Archbishop Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-24)
Fri.
10.2.15
A
GlenOak
GlenOak HS
7:00 PM
W (35-20)
Sat.
10.10.15
H
Emmerich Manual (IN)
Green St. Stadium
2:00 PM
W (49-12)
Fri.
10.16.15
A
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland Hts. HS
7:00 PM
W (42-0)
Fri.
10.23.15
A
Massillon
Paul Brown Stadium
7:30 PM
W (56-31)
Fri.
10.30.15
H
Ursuline
Green St. Stadium
7:00 PM
W (21-14)
Fri.
11.6.15
H
#Canfield
Green St. Stadium
7:30 PM
W (49-28)
Fri.
11.13.15
H
#West Geauga
Ravenna Stadium
7:30 PM
W (42-0)
Fri.
11.20.15
H
#Archbishop Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:30 PM
L (21-24)

#OHSAA Region 7 Playoff Game



2014
(11-3)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Thu.
8.28.14
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (45-10)
Fri.
9.5.14
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-14)
Sat.
9.13.14
A
Lake Catholic
Osborne Stadium
7:00 PM
W (24-13)
Fri.
9.19.14
A
Mooney
Austintown Fitch HS
7:30 PM
L (10-35)
Fri.
9.26.14
H
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (33-27) 3 OT
Fri.
10.3.14
H
GlenOak
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (28-20)
Sat.
10.11.14
H
Thur. Marshall
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (50-27)
Fri.
10.17.14
H
Warrensville Hts.
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (49-16)
Fri.
10.24.14
A
Massillon
Paul Brown Stadium
7:30 PM
W (28-20)
Fri.
10.31.14
H
Ursuline
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (38-6)
Fri.
11.7.14
H
#Chardon
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
W (34-13)
Fri.
11.14.14
H
#Poland
Uniontown Lake HS
7:30 PM
W (20-10)
Fri.
11.21.14
A
#Hubbard
Ravenna Stadium
7:30 PM
W (26-23)
Fri.
11.28.14
A
*Athens
New Philadelphia HS
7:30 PM
L (31-34)

#OHSAA Region 7 Playoff Game
*Division III State Semi-Final Game



2013
(15-0)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Thu.
8.29.13
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (63-0)
Fri.
9.6.13
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit HS
7:00 PM
W (35-20)
Fri.
9.13.13
H
Woodridge
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (49-12)
Fri.
9.20.13
H
Mooney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (25-0)
Fri.
9.27.13
A
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-6)
Fri.
10.4.13
H
Northwest
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (61-7)
Sat.
10.12.13
A
Thur. Marshall
University of Dayton
7:00 PM
W (41-12)
Fri.
10.18.13
H
Barberton
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-0)
Fri.
10.25.13
A
Massillon
Paul Brown Stadium
7:30 PM
W (28-23)
Thu.
10.30.13
A
Ursuline
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
W (40-7)
Fri.
11.8.13
H
#Kenston
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
W (52-7)
Fri.
11.15.13
H
#Poland
Ravenna Stadium
7:30 PM
W (35-7)
Fri.
11.22.13
H
#Hubbard
Ravenna Stadium
7:30 PM
W (40-7)
Fri.
11.29.13
H
*Marion-Franklin
New Philadelphia HS
7:30 PM
W (19-7)
Thu.
12.5.13
H
**Trotwood-Mad.
Paul Brown Stadium
7:00 PM
W (24-0)


#OHSAA Region 7 Playoff Game
*Division III State Semi-Final Game
**Division III State Championship




2012
(13-2)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Fri.
8.24.12
H
Purcell Marian
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (45-0)
Fri.
8.31.12
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (49-10)
Fri.
9.7.12
A
Woodridge
Woodridge High School
7:00 PM
W (48-0)
Fri.
9.14.12
H
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:30 PM
L (15-41)
Fri.
9.21.12
H
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (48-20)
Fri.
9.28.31
A
Northwest
Northwest High School
7:00 PM
W (41-7)
Fri.
10.5.12
H
Marion Harding
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (70-20)
Fri.
10.12.12
A
Barberton
Barberton High School
7:00 PM
W (56-7)
Fri.
10.19.12
A
Massillon
Paul Brown Stadium
7:00 PM
L (23-44)
Fri
10.26.12
H
Ursuline
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (16-14)
Sat.
11.3.12
A
#NDCL
NDCL High School
7:00 PM
W (49-23)
Sat.
11.10.12
A
#Hubbard
Austintown Fitch HS
7:00 PM
W (54-14)
Sat.
11.17.12
A
#Chagrin Falls
Solon High School
7:00 PM
W (34-7)
Sat.
11.24.12
A
*Dover
Paul Brown Stadium
7:00 PM
W (48-13)
Sat.
12.1.12
H
**Bellevue
Fawcett Stadium
11:00 AM
W (42-21)

#OHSAA Region 9 Playoff Game

*Division III State Semi-Final Game
**Division III State Championship Game



2011
(10-3)
Day
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
Sat.
8.27.11
A
Purcell Marian
Purcell Marian H.S.
1:00 PM
W (61-13)
Fri.
9.2.11
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit H.S.
7:00 PM
W (48-46)
Fri.
9.9.11
H
St. Johns (DC)
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (39-14)
Fri.
9.16.11
H
Euclid
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (56-14)
Fri.
9.23.11
A
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (17-14)
Fri.
9.30.11
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-14)
Fri.
10.7.11
A
Marion Harding
Marion Harding H.S.
7:30 PM
W (62-13)
Fri.
10.14.11
H
Mooney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (41-21)
Fri.
10.21.11
H
Buchtel
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (17-14)
Fri
10.28.11
A
Ursuline
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (31-42)
Sat.
11.5.11
A
*University
Scovil Field
1:30 PM
W (27-14)
Fri.
11.10.11
A
*Lake Catholic
Bedford Stadium
7:30 PM
W (31-14)
Fri.
11.18.11
A
**Chagrin Falls
Bedford Stadium
7:30 PM
L (12-30)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game
**Region 9 Championship Game



2010
(7-5)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.27.10
A
Watterson
Bishop Watterson
7:30 PM
L (7-20)
9.3.10
H
Akron North
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (48-0)
9.10.10
H
Buchtel
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (7-6)
9.17.10
A
Euclid
Euclid H.S.
7:00 PM
W (16-13)
9.25.10
H
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (20-0)
10.1.10
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (28-0)
10.8.10
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (10-17)
10.15.10
A
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (6-23)
10.22.10
H
University
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (56-7)
10.28.10
H
Ursuline
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-24)
11.6.10
A
*Hubbard
Hubbard H.S.
7:00 PM
W (27-19)
11.13.10
A
*Mooney
Lake High School
7:00 PM
L (20-27)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game



2009
(6-5)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.28.09
H
Watterson
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-21)
9.4.09
H
Akron North
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (51-14)
9.11.09
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (27-14)
9.18.09
A
Hoban
InfoCision Stadium
7:00 PM
W (14-10)
9.25.09
H
Napoleon
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (17-0)
10.2.09
A
CCC
Canton Central Cath.
7:00 PM
W (21-7)
10.9.09
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit H.S.
7:00 PM
L (14-17)
10.16.09
H
Mooney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (9-34)
10.24.09
A
University
University School
7:00 PM
W (21-19)
10.30.09
A
Ursuline
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (24-38)
11.06.09
A
*Poland
Poland Seminary H.S.
7:30 PM
L (14-38)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game



2008
(7-3)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.23.08
A
VASJ
Euclid H.S.
7:00 PM
W (31-12)
8.29.08
A
Clear Fork
Clear Fork H.S.
7:00 PM
W (20-7)
9.5.08
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (13-14)
9.12.08
H
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
W (20-12)
9.19.08
A
Napoleon
Napoleon H.S.
7:00 PM
W (20-3)
9.26.08
A
CCC
Canton Central Cath.
7:00 PM
W (40-14)
10.3.08
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (10-6)
10.11.08
A
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-33)
10.17.11
H
University
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-20)
10.24.11
A
Ursuline
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-34)



2007
(9-3)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.24.07
H
VASJ
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (14-7)
8.31.07
H
Clear Fork
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (23-0)
9.7.07
A
Highland
Highland H.S.
7:00 PM
W (31-0)
9.15.07
A
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
W (33-28)
9.21.07
H
Napoleon
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (21-15)
9.28.07
H
Chaney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (44-12)
10.5.07
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit H.S.
7:30 PM
W (10-7)
10.12.07
H
Mooney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (17-21)
10.20.07
A
University
University School
7:00 PM
W (28-7)
10.26.07
H
Ursuline
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
L (30-33)
11.3.07
H
*Perry
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (42-0)
11.10.07
A
*Mooney
West Branch H.S.
7:00 PM
L (7-28)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game



2006
(4-6)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.25.06
H
Shaker Heights
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (43-24)
9.2.06
A
NDCL
NDCL
7:00 PM
L (7-21)
9.8.06
H
Highland
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (21-0)
9.16.06
H
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
L (6-10) OT
9.22.06
A
Napoleon
Napoleon H.S.
7:00 PM
L (10-13)
9.29.06
H
Stuebenville
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (14-41)
10.6.06
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
W (41-34) 4 OT
10.13.06
A
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-47)
10.20.06
H
University
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (35-21)
10.27.06
A
Ursuline
Mineral Ridge H.S.
7:30 PM
L (3-9)



2005
(7-5)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.27.05
A
Shaker Heights
Shaker Heights H.S.
7:00 PM
W (26-11)
9.2.05
H
NDCL
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (38-6)
9.10.05
H
Roger Bacon
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (34-14)
9.17.05
A
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
L (13-20) 2 OT
9.23.05
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit
7:00 PM
W (27-21)
9.30.05
A
Steubenville
Steubenville H.S.
7:00 PM
L (14-21)
10.7.05
H
St. Charles
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (47-0)
10.14.05
H
Mooney
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (0-7)
10.22.05
A
University
University School
7:00 PM
L (7-14)
10.29.05
H
Ursuline
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (26-12)
11.5.05
A
*Orrville
Orrville H.S.
7:00 PM
W (21-14)
11.12.05
N
*Canton CC
-
7:00 PM
L (0-21)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game



2004
(4-6)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.27.04
H
Ravenna
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (21-13)
9.3.04
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (28-38)
9.11.04
A
Roger Bacon
Roger Bacon H.S.
7:00 PM
W (10-6)
9.18.04
H
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
L (28-32)
9.24.04
H
Riverside
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (49-0)
10.1.04
A
Benedictine
Benedictine H.S.
7:00 PM
L (15-26)
10.8.04
A
St. Charles
St. Charles H.S.
7:30 PM
W (28-3)
10.15.04
A
Mooney
Stambaugh Stadium
7:00 PM
L (13-19)
10.22.04
H
University
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (36-39)
10.29.04
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
L (6-21)



2003
(4-6)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.22.03
A
Ravenna
Ravenna H.S.
7:00 PM
W (31-7)
8.29.03
H
Firestone
Firestone
7:00 PM
W (46-0)
9.5.03
H
St. Thomas More
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (34-7)
9.12.03
A
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
L (7-23)
9.20.03
A
University
University School
7:00 PM
L (12-40)
9.26.03
H
Benedictine
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-48)
10.3.03
A
Grove City (PA)
Grove City
7:30 PM
L (16-27)
10.11.03
A
VASJ
VASJ H.S.
7:00 PM
L (13-47)
10.17.03
H
Collinwood
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (41-21)
10.24.03
A
Walsh Jesuit
Walsh Jesuit
7:30 PM
L (28-35)



2002
(6-5)
Date
H/A
vs.
Location
Time
Result
8.23.02
H
Garfield
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (10-9)
8.30.02
H
Firestone
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (34-0)
9.6.02
H
Akron East
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
W (13-0)
9.13.02
H
Hoban
The Rubber Bowl
7:00 PM
L (10-17)
9.20.02
H
University
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (7-21)
9.28.02
A
Benedictine
Benedictine H.S.
7:00 PM
L (14-42)
10.4.02
H
Rayen
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
W (41-0)
10.11.02
H
VASJ
Green Street Stadium
7:00 PM
L (13-17)
10.18.02
A
Clay
Clay H.S.
7:00 PM
W (14-13)
10.25.02
H
Walsh Jesuit
Green Street Stadium
7:30 PM
W (14-12)
11.1.02
A
*VASJ
VASJ H.S.
7:00 PM
L (0-14)

*OHSAA State Playoff Game


[Back to top]

© St. Vincent-St. Mary Football | All Rights Reserved | contactus@stvmfootball.com